OHSAA
CHC  
Bishop Watterson Eagles Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller Crusaders Columbus Academy Vikings St. Francis DeSales Stallions Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Dublin Jerome Celtics Dublin Scioto Irish Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions New Albany Eagles Olentangy Braves Olentangy Liberty Patriots Olentangy Orange Pioneers Springboro Panthers St. Charles Prep Cardinals Thomas Worthington Cardinals Upper Arlington Golden Bears Worthington Kilbourne Wolves

 

Varsity
OHSAA Tournament
Sr All Star Game
All-Ohio Team Selections
All-League Teams
 
JV
JV Calendar
 
 
 
 

Capital Hockey Conference
2017 - 2018 All League Selections

1ST TEAM
ALL-CHC
G
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Harrison Graff
 
D
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Sam Turner
D
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Shay Black
 
F
Bishop Watterson Eagles
Nick Kuraly
F
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Connor Hisaw
F
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Carter Patchett
     

2ND TEAM
ALL-CHC
G
Springboro Panthers
Jay Kiplinger
 
D
Springboro Panthers
Mason Hobbs
D
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Ryan Jenkins
 
F
new albany eagles
Tyler Riddle
F
Springboro Panthers
Sam Hixon
F
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Jordan Walter

DIVISIONAL TEAMS
1ST TEAM
RED DIVISION
G
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Harrison Graff  
   
D
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Sam Turner  
D
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Ryan Jenkins  
   
F
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Carter Patchett  
F
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Connor Hisaw  
F
new albany eagles
Tyler Riddle  

1ST TEAM
WHITE DIVISION
G
Springboro Panthers
Jay Kiplinger  
   
D*
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Shay Black  
D*
Springboro Panthers
Mason Hobbs  
D*
Springboro Panthers
Marshall Cohen  
   
F
Springboro Panthers
Sam Hixon  
F
Gabe Zipser  
F*
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Drew Totin  
F*
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Jordan Walter  
1ST TEAM
BLUE DIVISION
G*
Bishop Watterson Eagles
Max Graham  
G*
DeSales Stallions
Grant Rodgers  
   
D*
DeSales Stallions
Adam Graver  
D*
Bishop Watterson Eagles
Kyle Naderhoff  
D*
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
David LaLonde  
   
F
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Nick Schriner  
F
Bishop Watterson Eagles
Nick Kuraly  
F
DeSales Stallions
Chris Yarger  
* - indicates tie

VARSITY ALL ACADEMIC TEAMS
1st Team
(3.75 GPA or better)
2nd Team
(3.5 - 3.74 GPA)
Bishop Watterson Eagles
Bishop Watterson
Bishop Watterson Eagles
Dominic Giacomin
Bishop Watterson Eagles
Zach Kubatko
Bishop Watterson Eagles
Adam Pavliga
   
Dublin Coffman
Tali Berzins
Josh Curtin
Joey DiCesare
Bo Sung Kim
Evan Mitchell
Tomo Sakon
   
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Dublin Jerome
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Nick Augenstein
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Adam Berven
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Vincent Comfort
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Harrison Graff
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Nathan Kolenda
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Nolan Kunzelman
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Joel Izenson
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Avery Mlicki
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Jack Moses
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Chris Posacki
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Kellen Posacki
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Steven Tejada
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Brian Wheeler
   
Dublin Scioto Irish
Dublin Scioto
Dublin Scioto Irish
Matthew Gast
Dublin Scioto Irish
Pete Hrelec
Dublin Scioto Irish
Thomas Lucas
Dublin Scioto Irish
Dakotah Marshall
Dublin Scioto Irish
Sean McGowan
Dublin Scioto Irish
Jonny Schorr
Dublin Scioto Irish
AJ Waizmann
   
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
Gahanna Lincoln
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
Eric Frick Jr.
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
Thomas Giles
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
Ashwin Kumar
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
Austin Lampert
   
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Moeller
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Connor Bayer
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Shay Black
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Jacob Carota
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Evan Chick
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Josh Ebeling
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Jarrod Gorczynski
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Jake Hardesty
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Noah Saffron
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Drew Totin
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Tyler Totin
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Jordan Walter
   
new albany eagles
New Albany
new albany eagles
Alex Arenshield
new albany eagles
Brandon Barash
new albany eagles
Jacob Brooks
new albany eagles
Matthew Moellering
new albany eagles
Max Phillips
   
Olentangy
Ryan Cooney
Alex Vandenbusche
 
 
   
 
 
   
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Olentangy Liberty
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Cohen Koivisto
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Craig Lutwen
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Kevin Springfield
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Sam Turner
   
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Olentangy Orange
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Ian Cozby
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Thomas Golias
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Joshua Gutkoski
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Nathan Hazel
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Aaron Johnson
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Cameron Miller
   
Springboro Panthers
Springboro
Springboro Panthers
Theo DeRosa
Springboro Panthers
Brandon Hillard
Springboro Panthers
Mason Hobbs
Springboro Panthers
Jay Kiplinger
Springboro Panthers
Ryan Schroeder
Springboro Panthers
Victoria Weaver
   
St. Charles Prep
Jacob Badger
Noah Baker
Benjamin Carey
Jack DeVita
Joseph Halsey
Matthew Lomeo
Zachary Lynch
   
St. Francis DeSales
Sam Bosson
Jacob Haywood
Nick Meek
   
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Thomas Worthington
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Austin Cable
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
David LaLonde
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Nicholas Schriner
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Spencer Steele
   
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Upper Arlington
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Garrett Alderman
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Brett LaBuhn
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Duncan MacDonald
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Michael Moul
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Jamie Schuman
   
Kilbourne Head
Worthington Kilbourne
Kilbourne Head
Adam Clay
Kilbourne Head
Palmer Moats
Kilbourne Head
Dillon Pearon
   
Bishop Watterson Eagles
Bishop Watterson
   
   
   
   
Dublin Coffman
Cam Andrews
Keegan Hoover
Ben Schepflin
 
 
 
   
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Dublin Jerome
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Ethan French
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Ryan Jenkins
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Dalton Miller
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Carter Patchett
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
Dublin Scioto Irish
Dublin Scioto
Dublin Scioto Irish
Nick Gould
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
Gahanna Lincoln
   
   
   
   
   
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Moeller
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Derek Kariofiles
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Ian Kee
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Will Thompson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
new albany eagles
New Albany
new albany eagles
Vaughn Hoff
 
 
 
 
   
Olentangy
Dakota Falk
Ryan Fletcher
Kyle Gavin
Landon Johnson
Brendan Johnston
Ethan Miner
Zach Shockcor
   
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Olentangy Liberty
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Jack Bowden
   
   
   
   
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Olentangy Orange
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Springboro Panthers
Springboro
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
St. Charles Prep
Marco Giambrone
Colin Hobart
 
 
 
 
 
   
St. Francis DeSales
Tyler Albers
Nick Bedzyk
 
   
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Thomas Worthington
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Evan Kendall
Thomas Worthington HS Cardinals
Matthew Sowa
 
 
   
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Upper Arlington
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Todd Bainbridge
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Will Cohen
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Tommy Due
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Brendan Larmor
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Gordie MacDonald
   
Kilbourne Head
Worthington Kilbourne
Kilbourne Head
Alexander Bickell
Kilbourne Head
Kieran Cummings
Kilbourne Head
Frank Morrison
Kilbourne Head
Joshua Sonenberg

J.V. ALL ACADEMIC TEAMS
1st Team
(3.75 GPA or better)
2nd Team
(3.5 - 3.74 GPA)
PHA Prowlers
Columbus Academy
PHA Prowlers
Luke Budzik
PHA Prowlers
Gunnar Geiger
PHA Prowlers
Andrew Golden
PHA Prowlers
David Li
PHA Prowlers
Jacob Sardo
PHA Prowlers
Tyler Schlonsky
   
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Dublin Jerome
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Connor Duffy
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Brandon Chuong
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Keegan Heilen
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Jackson Khandelwal
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Nick Wagner
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Joel Kunzelman
   
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Moeller
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Eli Campbell
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Nick Huhn
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Domonic Kariofiles
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Ryan Mortonstrauss
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Nathan Steffen
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Jack Stethem
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Matt White
   
new albany eagles
New Albany
new albany eagles
Victor Appell
new albany eagles
Gabby Bittner
new albany eagles
Zach Blaney
new albany eagles
Zachary Lewis
new albany eagles
Dev Patel
new albany eagles
Saumyah Patel
new albany eagles
Sean Rogers
   
Olentangy
Nick Batten
Ben Robey
Sahil Tayade
Nathan Wortman
   
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Olentangy Liberty
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Sailesh Darbha
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Jake DiMantova
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Ian Hood
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Andrew Keeler
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Alexander Martin
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Isaac Moe
   
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Olentangy Orange
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Angelo Carroll
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Clayton Headlee
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Max Hughes
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Blake Messenger
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Westin Newton
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Lily Noble
   
St. Charles Prep
Samuel Carey
Ambrose Heyer
Alex Jimenez
Ryan Lewis
Diego Pitones
Braeden Singleton
   
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
St. Xavier
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Ethan Gick
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Adam Gilmore
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Christopher Langenderfer
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Austin Logue
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Martin Moore
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Jack Murray
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Nathan Nichols
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Jordan Pfeil
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
John Piehowicz III
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Alexander Schimanski
   
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Upper Arlington
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Andrew DeVoe
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Zoltan Hartmus
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Phillip LeBoeuf
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Giacomo Melaragno
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Andrew Mastruserio
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Jack Norris
   
PHA Prowlers
Columbus Academy
PHA Prowlers
Keenan Bellisari
PHA Prowlers
Oscar Giller
PHA Prowlers
Campbell Gwin
PHA Prowlers
Aiden Macchia
PHA Prowlers
Cole Walker
 
   
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Dublin Jerome
Dublin Jerome Celtics
JT Boroff
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Hayden Hale
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Landon Hale
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Gavin Mlicki
 
 
   
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Moeller
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Daniel Drach
Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders
Brock Rumpke
 
 
 
 
 
   
new albany eagles
New Albany
new albany eagles
Max Murch
new albany eagles
Rhys Tangeman
   
   
   
   
   
   
Olentangy
Henderson Bishopp
Anthony Dimarzo
Daniel Neverov
Cole VanRiper
   
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Olentangy Liberty
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Mitchell Berger
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Joseph Martin
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Andrew Minardi
 
 
 
   
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Olentangy Orange
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Zacchary Zag
 
 
 
 
 
   
St. Charles Prep
Nicholas Currie
Nathan Polinsky
 
 
 
 
   
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
St. Xavier
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
Caleb Schmidt
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Upper Arlington
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Tom Alexander
Upper Arlington Golden Bears
Nicholas Schumacher