OHSAA
CHC  
Bishop Watterson Eagles Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller Crusaders Columbus Academy Vikings St. Francis DeSales Stallions Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Dublin Jerome Celtics Dublin Scioto Irish Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions New Albany Eagles Olentangy Braves Olentangy Liberty Patriots Olentangy Orange Pioneers Springboro Panthers St. Charles Prep Cardinals Thomas Worthington Cardinals Upper Arlington Golden Bears Worthington Kilbourne Wolves

 

Varsity
OHSAA Tournament
Sr All Star Game
All-Ohio Team Selections
All-League Teams
 
JV
JV Calendar
 
 
 
 

Capital Hockey Conference
2017 - 2018 Schedule / Results
(please double check Daily Rink Schedule for game times)

Saturday 11/18
7:30 PM Dublin Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
15
8:00 PM North St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
1
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Thomas W.
X
FFT
Sunday 11/19
5:10 PM North Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
4
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
3
6:40 PM Dublin Springboro Panthers Springboro
3
at Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
1
 
Friday 12/1
6:30 PM Ice Haus Olentangy Braves Olentangy
2
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears U.A.
5
7:00 PM Easton Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
11
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
1
7:30 PM S.Metro St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
4
at Springboro Panthers Springboro
2
Saturday 12/2
12:00PM Dublin Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
1
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
11
5:00 PM S.Metro Bishop Watterson Eagles Thomas W.
2
at Springboro Panthers Springboro
6
6:00 PM Easton Upper Arlington Golden Bears U.A.
7
at St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
1
7:30 PM North St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
3
at Olentangy Braves Olentangy
0
Sunday 12/3
10:45AM Dublin St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
6
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
4
11:30AM North Upper Arlington Golden Bears U.A.
4
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Thomas W.
2
4:00 PM Easton Springboro Panthers Springboro
4
at St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
0
4:00 PM Northland Olentangy Braves Olentangy
0
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
4
 
Friday 12/8
6:30 PM Easton St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
4
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers New Albany
1
6:30 PM North Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
3
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
1
8:00 PM Ice Haus Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
3
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears U.A.
4
OT
8:30 PM Dublin Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
2
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
3
8:30 PM Easton Olentangy Braves Olentangy
2
at St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
3
Saturday 12/9
5:30 PM Northland Upper Arlington Golden Bears U.A.
1
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
2
6:00 PM Dublin Olentangy Braves Olentangy
4
at Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
2
6:00 PM North Olentangy Orange Pioneers New Albany
0
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
4
7:00 PM S.Metro Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
3
at Springboro Panthers Springboro
3
7:50 PM Easton Bishop Watterson Eagles Thomas W.
X
at St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
1
FFT
8:00 PM Dublin St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
3
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
2
Sunday 12/10
4:00 PM Easton Springboro Panthers Springboro
12
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
1
4:00 PM Ice Haus St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
0
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
5
5:00 PM Dublin Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
3
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
9
5:00 PM North Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
6
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Thomas W.
3
5:10 PM North Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
2
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
5
6:00 PM Easton Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
5
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers New Albany
0
 
Friday 12/15
8:30 PM Dublin Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
0
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
4
8:30 PM Easton Springboro Panthers Springboro
4
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
2
Saturday 12/16
5:30 PM Northland Olentangy Orange Pioneers New Albany
3
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
5
6:00 PM Dublin Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
3
at Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
0
7:00 PM S.Metro Olentangy Braves Olentangy
1
at Springboro Panthers Springboro
6
7:30 PM North Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
10
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Thomas W.
0
Sunday 12/17
5:00 PM Dublin Olentangy Orange Pioneers New Albany
5
at Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
2
5:00 PM North Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
3
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
1
 
Friday 12/22
6:30 PM Easton Olentangy Braves Olentangy
4
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers New Albany
3
6:30 PM Ice Haus Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
2
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
1
OT
6:30 PM North Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
1
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Thomas W.
X
FFT
8:00 PM Dublin Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
3
at Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
2
OT
8:30 PM Easton Upper Arlington Golden Bears U.A.
11
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
1
8:30 PM North St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
1
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
12
Saturday 12/23
12:00 PM Dublin Upper Arlington Golden Bears U.A.
0
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
5
2:00 PM North Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
1
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
7
 
Friday 12/29
6:00 PM Northland Springboro Panthers Springboro
3
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
4
OT
Satruday 12/30
7:00 PM S.Metro Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
3
at Springboro Panthers Springboro
1
 
Friday 1/5
6:30 PM Easton Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
14
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
8:00 PM Dublin Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
1
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
7
8:00 PM North Olentangy Braves Olentangy
1
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
6
8:20 PM Ice Haus Upper Arlington Golden Bears U.A.
1
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
2
OT
8:30 PM Easton Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
5
at St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
0
Saturday 1/6
6:00 PM Ice Haus Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
2
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears U.A.
4
6:00 PM North Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
2
at Olentangy Braves Olentangy
15
8:00 PM Dublin St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
0
at Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
10
7:30 PM Easton Bishop Watterson Eagles Thomas W.
2
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers New Albany
5
8:00 PM North Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
5
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
0
Sunday 1/7
1:10 PM Ice Haus Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
4
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
2
4:00 PM Easton Olentangy Orange Pioneers New Albany
11
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
5:00 PM Dublin Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
10
at Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
4
5:00 PM North Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
1
at Olentangy Braves Olentangy
3
5:15 PM North Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
12
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Thomas W.
0
 
Friday 1/19
6:30 PM Easton Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
at St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
9
6:30 PM North Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
1
at Olentangy Braves Olentangy
2
7:30 PM S.Metro Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
1
at Springboro Panthers Springboro
0
8:30 PM North Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
3
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
1
8:45 PM Dublin St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
1
at Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
0
Saturday 1/20
4:00 PM Ice Haus Olentangy Orange Pioneers New Albany
3
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears U.A.
5
5:15 PM North Bishop Watterson Eagles Thomas W.
2
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
8
6:00 PM North St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
1
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
1
6:00 PM Northland Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
1
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
3
8:00 PM Dublin St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
1
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
6
Sunday 1/21
4:00 PM Easton Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
4
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers New Albany
0
4:00 PM Ice Haus Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
12
5:00 PM Dublin Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
3
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
6
5:00 PM North Springboro Panthers Springboro
1
at Olentangy Braves Olentangy
4
5:15 PM North Upper Arlington Golden Bears U.A.
3
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
4
 
Friday 1/26
6:30 PM Dublin Olentangy Orange Pioneers New Albany
0
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
5
6:30 PM Easton Bishop Watterson Eagles Thomas W.
7
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
5
6:30 PM Ice Haus Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
3
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
1
8:30 PM North Olentangy Braves Olentangy
3
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
2
Saturday 1/27
6:00 PM Easton St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
0
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers New Albany
8
6:00 PM Ice Haus Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
2
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears U.A.
1
OT
6:00 PM North Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
2
at Olentangy Braves Olentangy
3
OT
7:00 PM S.Metro Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
1
at Springboro Panthers Springboro
3
8:00 PM Dublin Bishop Watterson Eagles Thomas W.
5
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
6
8:00 PM North Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
10
Sunday 1/28
11:30 AM North Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
6
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Thomas W.
3
4:00 PM Easton Springboro Panthers Springboro
1
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers New Albany
3
4:00 PM Ice Haus St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
1
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears U.A.
2
4:00 PM Northland Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
11
6:00 PM Easton Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
5
at St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
1
 
Friday 2/2
6:30 PM Easton Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
7
at St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
0
6:30 PM North Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
1
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Thomas W.
8
6:40 PM Ice Haus Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
6
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears U.A.
0
8:20 PM Dublin Olentangy Orange Pioneers New Albany
3
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
6
Saturday 2/3
5:30 PM Northland Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
2
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
7
6:00 PM Dublin Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
8
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
0
6:00 PM Easton Upper Arlington Golden Bears U.A.
2
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers New Albany
6
6:00 PM North Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
0
at Olentangy Braves Olentangy
3
6:45 PM Ice Haus Bishop Watterson Eagles Thomas W.
0
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
9
8:00 PM S.Metro Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
3
at Springboro Panthers Springboro
1
8:00 PM Easton St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
6
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
Sunday 2/4
11:30 AM Springfield Springboro Panthers Springboro
1
at Bishop Watterson Eagles Watterson
3
11:30 AM Northland St. Francis DeSales Stallions DeSales
2
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
6
4:00 PM Ice Haus Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
0
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears U.A.
3
5:00 PM North Bishop Watterson Eagles Thomas W.
1
at Olentangy Braves Olentangy
3
5:30 PM Easton Dublin Coffman Shamrocks Coffman
10
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
6:00 PM Ice Haus Olentangy Orange Pioneers New Albany
1
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
3
         
     
2/8 - 2/11 -- BLUE JACKETS CUP
Teams that Qualify (based on Final CHC Standings):
RED #1, RED #2, RED #3, RED #4, WHITE #1, WHITE #2, WHITE #3, BLUE #1
 
2/9 - 2/11 -- BLUE JACKETS CONSOLATION CUP
Teams that Qualify (based on Final CHC Standings):
RED #5, WHITE #4, WHITE #5, BLUE #2, BLUE #3, BLUE #4, SCIOTO