St. Xavier BombersOhio High School Athletic AssociaionThomas Worthington CardinalsWorthington Kilbourne WolvesUpper Arlington Golden BearsSt. Francis DeSales StallionsSt. Charles CardinalsSpringboro PanthersOlentangy Orange PioneersOlentangy Liberty PatriotsOlentangy Berlin BearsOlentangy BravesNew Albany EaglesGahanna Lincoln Golden LionsDublin Scioto IrishDublin Jerome CelticsBishop Watterson EaglesColumbus Academy VikingsArchbishop Moeller CrusadersDublin Coffman Shamrocks Capital Hockey Conference

 

Varsity
Game Protocol / OT Procedures
OHSAA Tournament
All-League Teams
CHC All-Star Game
Sr All Star Game
All-Ohio Team Selections
 
JV
JV Calendar
JV State Tournament
 
 
 
 

2021 Ohio High School Hockey Coaches
Statewide Senior All Star Game Selections

South / West Team
G
Alderman, Garrett
- Upper Arlington
G
New Albany Eagles
Dupler, Max
- New Albany
G
Frambes, Jack
- Cincinnati Moeller
D
Carter, Dougie
- Sylvania Northview
D
Dressel, Billy
- Toledo St. Francis
D
Franks, Ethan
- Findlay
D
Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions
Giles, Thomas
- Gahanna Lincoln
D
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Muth, Ethan
- Olentangy Orange
D
Nitschke, Chase
- Perrysburg
D
Bishop Watterson Eagles
Pavliga, Adam
- Bishop Watterson
D
Dublin Coffman Shamrocks
Schiefferle, Gavin
- Dublin Coffman
D
Tevonian, Whitty
- Upper Arlington
F
New Albany Eagles
Appell, Victor
- New Albany
F
Crandall, David
- Sylvania Northview
F
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Headlee, Clayton
- Olentangy Orange
F
Springboro
Holmes, Grady
- Oxford Talawanda
F
Karap, Adam
- Upper Arlington
F
Olentangy Orange Pioneers
Knupp, Austin
- Olentangy Orange
F
Kuhr, Luc
- Toledo St. Francis
F
Pelok, Andrew
- Toledo St. John's
F
St. Charles Prep Cardinals
Pitones, Diego
- St. Charles
F
Ruby, Jake
- Perrysburg
F
Springboro
Shrider, Ben
- Oxford Talawanda
F
Springboro
Thomas, Ben
- Anthony Wayne
F
Vojin, Jackson
- Olentangy Liberty
Coaches
 
T.B.D.
- School
 
T.B.D.
- School
 
T.B.D.
- School

North / East Team
G
Ademic, Madelyn
- Mentor
G
Walsh Jesuit
Grove, Brady
- Amherst Steele
G
St. Edward
Wrightsman, Evan
- St. Edward
D
Casamata, Benito
- Mentor
D
St. Ignatius
Conway, Aidan
- St. Ignatius
D
St. Edward
Dunn, Ryan
- St. Edward
D
Avon Lake
Farthing, Luke
- Avon Lake
D
St. Edward
Fowles, Tyler
- St. Edward
D
Kerkay, Alex
- Olmsted Falls
D
Langenmeier, Zach
- Parma Sr
D
McCarren, Zach
- Orange
D
Shaker Heights
Sauerland, Jeff
- Shaker Heights
F
Walsh Jesuit
Bunker, Garrin
- Chagrin Falls
F
Shaker Heights
Christ, Justin
- North Olmsted
F
University School
Flowers, Nick
- University School
F
St. Ignatius
Galauner, Erik
- St. Ignatius
F
Walsh Jesuit
Harmych, Nathan
- Amherst Steele
F
St. Edward
Kolenich, Sean
- St. Edward
F
McBride, Andrew
- Mentor
F
University School
Mullin, Cam
- Aurora
F
St. Edward
O'Sullivan, Jack
- St. Edward
F
University School
Pape, John
- University School
F
St. Edward
Schultz, Noah
- St. Edward
F
Walsh Jesuit
Steffl, Ethan
- Kent Roosevelt
F
St. Ignatius
Wilson, Chuckie
- St. Ignatius
Coaches
T.B.D.
- School
T.B.D.
- School
T.B.D.
- School


Congratulations to everyone selected!