St. Xavier BombersOhio High School Athletic AssociaionThomas Worthington CardinalsWorthington Kilbourne WolvesUpper Arlington Golden BearsSt. Francis DeSales StallionsSt. Charles CardinalsSpringboro PanthersOlentangy Orange PioneersOlentangy Liberty PatriotsOlentangy Berlin BearsOlentangy BravesNew Albany EaglesGahanna Lincoln Golden LionsDublin Scioto IrishDublin Jerome CelticsBishop Watterson EaglesColumbus Academy VikingsArchbishop Moeller CrusadersDublin Coffman Shamrocks Capital Hockey Conference

 

Varsity
Game Protocol / OT Procedures
OHSAA Tournament
All-League Teams
CHC All-Star Game
Sr All Star Game
All-Ohio Team Selections
 
JV
JV Calendar
JV State Tournament
 
 
 
 

Due to COVID-19, attendance at all CHC games will be limited

Link to purchase tickets is HERE
you will need a passcode to optain the tickets, contact your specific team for more info


Capital Hockey Conference
2020 - 2021 JV Schedule / Results
(please double check Daily Rink Schedule for game times

All Games in YELLOW have been Postponed and/or Rescheduled to another date.
Friday 11/20
7:30 PM   North 3 Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
5
at Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
6
-   - Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
PPD
-   - St. Xavier St. Xavier
-
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
PPD
Saturday 11/21
-   - Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
PPD
-   - St. Xavier St. Xavier
-
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
PPD
-   - Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
PPD
Sunday 11/22
-   - Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
PPD
-   - Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
PPD
 
Wednesday 11/25
-   - Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
PPD
 
 
Friday 12/4
8:00 PM   Dublin 2 Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
6
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
4
-   - Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
PPD
-   - St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
-
at St. Xavier St. Xavier
-
PPD
Saturday 12/5
7:30 PM   Ice Haus St. Xavier St. Xavier
10
at Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
0
-   - Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
PPD
-   - Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
PPD
-   - St. Xavier St. Xavier
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
-
PPD
Sunday 12/6
1:00 PM   Dublin 1 Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
13
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
2
-   - St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
-
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
PPD
 
Friday 12/11
6:30 PM   North 2 Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
13
at Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
0
-   - Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
PPD
Saturday 12/12
4:00 PM   Northlands Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
1
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
8
8:45 PM   Sports+ USA Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
3
at St. Xavier St. Xavier
3
-   - Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
PPD
-   - St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
-
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
PPD
-   - Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
at St. Xavier St. Xavier
-
PPD
Sunday 12/13
4:00 PM   Ice Haus Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
10
at Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
2
-   - Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
-
PPD
-   - Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
PPD
-   - Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
PPD
 
Monday 12/14
5:40 PM   North 2 Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
8
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
0
Wednesday 12/16
-   - Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
-
PPD
Friday 12/18
6:00 PM   Dublin 1 Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
3
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
3
6:10 PM   Ice Haus Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
2
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
1
Saturday 12/19
9:00 AM   Northlands St. Xavier St. Xavier
1
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
4
6:00 PM   Easton 1 St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
9
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
7:00 PM   Ice Haus Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
1
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
3
-   - Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
PPD
Sunday 12/20
2:30 PM   Ice Haus Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
0
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
10
4:00 PM   Ice Haus Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
5
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
1
-   - Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
PPD
-   - Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
PPD
 
Wednesday 12/23
5:00 PM   Ice Haus Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
5
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
0
7:50 PM   North 3 Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
8
-   - Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
PPD
-   - Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
PPD
 
Tuesday 12/29
7:30 PM   Ice Works St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
1
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
1
-   - Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
PPD
Wednesday 12/30
5:30 PM   North 3 St. Xavier St. Xavier
7
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
3
8:00 PM   Dublin 1 Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
13
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
-   - Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
PPD
-   - St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
-
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
PPD
 
Saturday 1/2
9:30 AM   Northlands Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
0
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
6
2:00 PM   North 1 St. Xavier St. Xavier
14
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
3:30 PM   North 1 St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
1
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
2
-   - St. Xavier St. Xavier
-
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
PPD
Sunday 1/3
10:30 AM   Northlands Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
2
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
1
6:00 PM   Ice Works St. Xavier St. Xavier
8
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
0
6:00 PM   Ice Haus Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
0
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
5
6:00 PM   Easton 2 Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
8
at Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
2
-   - Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
-
PPD
-   - St. Xavier St. Xavier
-
at Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
-
PPD
-   - Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
PPD
 
Monday 1/4
3:50 PM   North 1 Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
2
at Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
5
Friday 1/8
6:30 PM   Dublin 1 Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
6
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
4
6:30 PM   North 1 St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
5
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
1
Saturday 1/9
8:00 AM   Northlands Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
1
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
7
3:30 PM   Sports+ USA Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
2
at St. Xavier St. Xavier
5
4:00 PM   Ice Haus Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
3
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
1
8:00 PM   North 1 Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
0
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
12
Sunday 1/10
2:40 PM   North 3 Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
4
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
11
3:30 PM   Dublin 2 Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
5
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
5
4:00 PM   Northlands St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
1
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
6
7:00 PM   Sports+ USA Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
1
at St. Xavier St. Xavier
2
 
Friday 1/15
-   - Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
-
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
PPD
Saturday 1/16
7:40 PM   Ice Works St. Xavier St. Xavier
2
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
1
-   - Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
-
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
PPD
Sunday 1/17
8:20 AM   Easton 2 Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
3
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
8
-   - Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
-
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
PPD
 
Friday 1/22
6:00 PM   Dublin 1 Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
5
at Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
5
7:00 PM   North 1 Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
12
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
2
Saturday 1/23
6:30 PM   North 3 Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
8
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
9:00 PM   Sports+ USA St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
-
at St. Xavier St. Xavier
=
PPD
Sunday 1/24
3:00 PM   Sports+ USA Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
1
at Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
4
4:10 PM   Ice Haus Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
2
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
2
8:45 PM   Sports+ CAN Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
at St. Xavier St. Xavier
-
PPD
 
Thursday 1/28
4:00 PM   North 1 Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
5
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
3
Friday 1/29
6:00 PM   Easton 2 Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
2
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
2
6:30 PM   Dublin 2 St. Xavier St. Xavier
2
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
2
Saturday 1/30
7:00 PM   Easton 1 Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
1
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
8
8:00 PM   Easton 2 Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
12
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
1
10:00 PM   Sports+ USA Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
3
at St. Xavier St. Xavier
5
Sunday 1/31
2:30 PM   Sports+ USA Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
3
at St. Xavier St. Xavier
11
2:45 PM   North 3 Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
4
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
2
 
Friday 2/5
6:30 PM   Ice Haus Cincinnati Moeller Crusaders Moeller
7
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
4
-   - Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
-
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
PPD
Saturday 2/6
6:00 PM   North 1 Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
0
at Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
7
6:30 PM   Dublin 2 St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
3
at Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
2
-   - St. Xavier St. Xavier
-
at Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
PPD
Sunday 2/7
11:30 AM   Ice Works Olentangy Liberty Patriots Liberty
6
at Gahanna Lincoln Golden Lions Gahanna
1
4:00 PM   North 3 St. Charles Prep Cardinals St. Charles
2
at Dublin Jerome Celtics Jerome
3
-   - Upper Arlington Golden Bears Upper Arlington
-
at Olentangy Berlin Bears Berlin
-
PPD
-   - Olentangy Orange Pioneers Orange
-
at St. Xavier St. Xavier
-
PPD
         
     
         
     
2/8 - 2/14 -- BLUE JACKETS JV CUP
Monday 2/8
9:30 PM   North 1 St. Charles Prep Cardinals 6. Jerome
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals 3. Liberty
-
9:30 PM   North 3 St. Charles Prep Cardinals 9. Gahanna
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals 8. Orange
-
TUESDAY 2/9
9:00 PM   North 2 St. Charles Prep Cardinals 7. Berlin
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals 2. Moeller
-
Friday 2/12
8:10 PM   Dublin 2 St. Charles Prep Cardinals Winner GAH/OO
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals 1. St. Xavier
-
Saturday 2/13
12:00 PM   Dublin 1 St. Charles Prep Cardinals 5. St. Charles
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals 4. Upper Arlington
-
5:00 PM   Dublin 1 St. Charles Prep Cardinals Semi Final 1
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals TBD
-
6:30 PM   Dublin 1 St. Charles Prep Cardinals Semi Final 2
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals TBD
-
Sunday 2/14
12:30 PM   Dublin 1 St. Charles Prep Cardinals Championship
-
at St. Charles Prep Cardinals TBD
-