Ohio High School Athletic AssociaionThomas Worthington CardinalsWorthington Kilbourne WolvesUpper Arlington Golden BearsSt. Francis DeSales StallionsSt. Charles CardinalsSpringboro PanthersOlentangy Orange PioneersOlentangy Liberty PatriotsOlentangy Berlin BearsOlentangy BravesNew Albany EaglesGahanna Lincoln Golden LionsDublin Scioto IrishDublin Jerome CelticsBishop Watterson EaglesColumbus Academy VikingsArchbishop Moeller CrusadersDublin Coffman Shamrocks Capital Hockey Conference Archbishop Moeller Crusaders

 

Varsity
OHSAA Tournament
Sr All Star Game
All-Ohio Team Selections
All-League Teams
 
JV
JV Calendar
JV State Tournament
 
 
 
 

2018 - 2019
All-Ohio Selections


PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Offensive
Trent Belli
- Dublin Jerome
Defensive
Benny Savarino
- St. Ignatius


COACH OF THE YEAR

Pat Murphy
- Dublin Jerome
 

 

1ST TEAM
ALL-OHIO
G
Benny Savarino
- St. Ignatius
 
   
D
George Brinn
- University School
 
D
Amaedeo Cantini
- Lake Catholic
 
   
F
Trent Belli
- Dublin Jerome
 
F
Jack Henry Muha
- University School
 
F
Jacob Schmitt
- Lake Catholic
 

2ND TEAM
ALL-OHIO
G
Mark Bishopp
- Dublin Jerome
 
   
D
Craig Lutwen
- Olentangy Liberty
 
D
Ryan Jenkins
- Dublin Jerome
 
   
F
Tanyon Bajzer
- St. Edward
 
F
Dominic Casamatta
- Gilmour Academy
 
F
Hunter Triplett
- Upper Arlington
 
3RD TEAM
ALL-OHIO
G
Alex Toth
- Mentor
 
   
D
Greg Langermeier
- St. Ignatius
 
D
Trevor Klee
- Sylvania Northview
 
   
F
Brennan Dickey
- Holy Name
 
F
Evan McBride
- Mentor
 
F
JP Weaver
- Dublin Jerome
 


 
G
Luke Bell
- Strongsville
 
G
Sam Thomas
- Anthony Wayne
 
D
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Gunnar Geiger
- Columbus Academy
 
D
Shaker Heights
Jeff Hubbard
- Shaker Heights
 
D
Kevin Kuhn
- Findlay
 
D
Reid Perry
- Findlay
 
D
Tyler Budzar
- St. Edward
 
F
Cole Horvath
- Lake Catholic
 
F
Sebastiano Layne
- Holy Name
 
F
Cameron Menchacha
- Clay
 
F
Drew Schemmel
- Centerville
 
F
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Drew Totin
- Cincinnati Moeller
 
F
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Cole Walker
- Columbus Academy
 

HONORABLE MENTION
ALL-OHIO
G
Jake Coward
- Toledo St. Francis
 
D
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Shay Black
- Cincinnati Moeller
 
D
Michael Gianuzzi
- Amherst Steele
 
D
Tyler Kelly
- Toledo St. John's
 
D
Eamonn Mulkern
- Gilmour Academy
 
F
Kyle Backson
- Mentor
 
F
Dominic Conte
- Olmsted Falls
 
F
Walsh Jesuit
Nick Krestan
- Kent Roosevelt
 
F
Andrew McBride
- Mentor
 
F
Aiden Millett
- St. Ignatius
 
F
Nathan Shelnick
- Toledo St. Francis
 
F
Joey Trobenter
- St. Ignatius
 
F
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Jordan Walter
- Cincinnati Moeller
 
 
G
Max Dupler
- New Albany
 
D
Michael Boehm
- St. Ignatius
 
D
Adam Graver
- Columbus DeSales
 
D
Noah Kerchevall
- Sylvania Northview
 
D
Jack Perish
- Mentor
 
F
Jared Barfell
- Sylvania Northview
 
F
Jordan Goeb
- Findlay
 
F
Greg Krzyston
- Toledo St. John's
 
F
Nick Meader
- Toledo St. John's
 
F
Noah Reidy
- St. Xavier
 
F
Matthew Stansley
- Toledo St. John's
 
F
Shaker Heights
Riley Vertosnik
- North Olmsted
 
F
Dublin Jerome Celtics
Bennett Wenger
- Kenston